OHSAA State Tournament: Division I Jerome Schottenstein Center OSU, Columbus, OH March 8 - 10, 2024 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | St. Edward | 226.5 | | 2. | Perrysburg | 137.5 | | 3. | Mass. Perry | 132.5 | | 4. | Dub. Coffman | 88.5 | | 5. | Brecksville | 77.5 | | 6. | La Salle | 67.0 | | | Olen. Liberty | 67.0 | | 8. | Wadsworth | 65.5 | | 9. | Moeller | 62.0 | | 10. | Springboro | 40.5 | | 11. | Nordonia | 37.0 | | 12. | Med Highland | 30.0 | | 13. | Whitmer | 29.5 | | 14. | Mentor | 27.0 | | 15. | Sycamore | 25.0 | | 16. | Harrison | 24.0 | | 17. | Aurora | 23.0 | | 18. | Medina | 22.0 | | 19. | Colerain | 21.5 | | 20. | Paine. Riverside | 21.0 | | 21. | Oregon Clay | 20.0 | | | Waite | 20.0 | | 23. | Dub. Scioto | 19.0 | | | Lancaster | 19.0 | | 25. | St. Xavier | 18.0 | | | Tre. Edgewood | 18.0 | | 27. | Shaker Hts. | 17.5 | | 28. | Mount Vernon | 16.5 | | 29. | Walsh Jesuit | 16.0 | | 30. | Miamisburg | 14.0 | | | Tol. St. John's Jesuit | 14.0 | | 32. | Marysville | 12.0 | |
| | | Team | Score | |
---|
33. | Elyria | 11.0 | | 34. | Ashland | 10.0 | | | Brunswick | 10.0 | | 36. | Anderson | 9.0 | | | Elder | 9.0 | | | Princeton | 9.0 | | 39. | GlenOak | 8.0 | | 40. | Midview | 7.0 | | | No. Royalton | 7.0 | | | Olentangy | 7.0 | | | Stow-Munroe Falls | 7.0 | | 44. | Dub. Jerome | 6.0 | | | Lak. West | 6.0 | | | Lebanon | 6.0 | | 47. | Centerville | 5.0 | | | Westlake | 5.0 | | 49. | Upper Arlington | 3.5 | | 50. | Chardon | 3.0 | | | Hil. Davidson | 3.0 | | | Hudson | 3.0 | | | Pick. North | 3.0 | | | Solon | 3.0 | | | Uniont. Lake | 3.0 | | 56. | Ross | 2.0 | | | Watkins Memorial | 2.0 | | 58. | Anthony Wayne | 1.0 | | | Avon Lake | 1.0 | | | Gah. Lincoln | 1.0 | | | Milford | 1.0 | | | Monroe | 1.0 | | | Wester. South | 1.0 | |
|
|
| | | Score |
---|
First Place |
106 | Brandon Bickerton (Med Highland) dec. Ayden Dodd (Perrysburg) | | 6-5 |
113 | Grey Burnett (Perrysburg) dec. Ethan Timar (St. Edward) | | 3-2 |
120 | Karson Brown (St. Edward) dec. Garrison Weisner (Oregon Clay) | | 11-7 |
126 | Cole Evans (Perrysburg) dec. Phoenix Contos (Waite) | | 7-3 |
132 | Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) pin Adam Butler (St. Edward) | | 3:07 |
138 | Kade Brown (St. Edward) dec. Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) | | 10-3 |
144 | Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) dec. Omar Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) | | 1-0 |
150 | Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Londen Murphy (Moeller) | | md15-7 |
157 | Eugene Harney (Sycamore) dec. Tyler Deericks (Olen. Liberty) | | 5-0 |
165 | Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) dec. Landen Johnson (Mass. Perry) | | 4-3 |
175 | Carson Thomas (La Salle) dec. Tyrel Miller (St. Edward) | | 10-3 |
190 | Matt Kowalski (Springboro) dec. Jarrel Miller (St. Edward) | | 6-1 |
215 | Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) dec. Will Adkins (Moeller) | | 3-2 |
285 | Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) dec. Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) | | 8-2 |
|
Third Place |
106 | Lincoln Rohr (Mass. Perry) dec. Blake Frantz (Wadsworth) | | 5-2 |
113 | Liston Seibert (Mass. Perry) dec. Rylan Seacrist (Brecksville) | | 6-1 SV |
120 | Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) dec. Alex Denkins (Perrysburg) | | 5-2 |
126 | Aiden Allen (La Salle) dec. Khimari Manns (St. Edward) | | 4-3 |
132 | Kane Shawger (St. Xavier) tech. fall Jonathan Campbell (Walsh Jesuit) | | tf17-0 |
138 | Nick Blackburn (Mentor) dec. Holden Huhn (La Salle) | | 3-2 TB |
144 | Israel Petite (Nordonia) dec. Wyatt Brock (Harrison) | | 3-2 |
150 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) dec. Zack Aquila (Brecksville) | | 9-3 |
157 | Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) dec. Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) | | 5-2 |
165 | Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) dec. Aiden Peterson (St. Edward) | | 5-4 |
175 | Blaine Chrisman (Medina) pin Gino Perrine (Nordonia) | | 4:59 |
190 | Riley McPherson (Brecksville) tech. fall Josh Takats (Perrysburg) | | tf18-3 |
215 | Brady Quillin (Olen. Liberty) dec. Wyatt Walker (Tre. Edgewood) | | 11-8 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) pin Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) | | 2:30 |
|
Fifth Place |
106 | Mason Bauer (Ashland) maj. dec. Colin Broxterman (Elder) | | md8-0 |
113 | Johnny Green (Aurora) dec. Austin Bickerton (Med Highland) | | 3-0 |
120 | Blaze Van Gundy (Dub. Coffman) dec. Edward Skiba (Brunswick) | | 7-0 |
126 | Huggy Williams (Olen. Liberty) dec. Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) | | 3-1 |
132 | Jaiden Sarabia (Whitmer) dec. Marshall Morency (Anderson) | | 9-2 |
138 | Micah Cottrell (Princeton) dec. Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) | | 3-2 |
144 | Stone Busler (Moeller) def. Mannix Wasco (No. Royalton) | | Default |
150 | Lucan O'Brien (St. Edward) dec. Eli Esguerra (Dub. Coffman) | | 7-4 |
157 | Jake Wood (Perrysburg) def. Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) | | Default |
165 | Connor Holm (Elyria) pin Kyser Kostoff (Colerain) | | 4:09 |
175 | Carson Mize (Marysville) maj. dec. Sammy Moloney (Dub. Coffman) | | md13-4 |
190 | Colin Wooldridge (La Salle) dec. Gage Yackee (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 6-2 TB |
215 | Alex Taylor (Mount Vernon) dec. Aidan Weimer (Springboro) | | 6-3 |
285 | Luke Cox (Lancaster) dec. Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) | | 5-2 |
|
Seventh Place |
106 | Demarco Kates (Colerain) dec. Luke Green (Aurora) | | 2-1 |
113 | Brad Cerankosky (Westlake) dec. Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) | | 3-1 SV |
120 | Tyton Kostoff (Colerain) dec. David Rocha (Paine. Riverside) | | 5-3 |
126 | Harrison Haffner (Brecksville) dec. Kolten Mellon (Wadsworth) | | 6-4 SV |
132 | Robert Davis (Stow-Munroe Falls) maj. dec. Nate Dulcie (Mass. Perry) | | md11-3 |
138 | Jace Jett (Brecksville) dec. Kaden Soto (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 5-0 |
144 | Ethan Leu (GlenOak) pin Antonio Shelley (Mentor) | | 4:42 |
150 | Josh Allen (Lak. West) dec. Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) | | 7-4 |
157 | Grayson Woodcock (Dub. Coffman) def. Cole Walton (Aurora) | | Default |
165 | Jack Willen (La Salle) dec. Lincoln Gardner (Olen. Liberty) | | 5-3 |
175 | Caige Horak (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Brycen Alley (Lebanon) | | md9-1 |
190 | Storm Beane (Dub. Coffman) dec. Brock Sherman (Walsh Jesuit) | | 11-5 |
215 | Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin Grant Lefeld (Nordonia) | | 0:58 |
285 | Abel Ngoh (Miamisburg) dec. Austin Dye (Midview) | | 5-3 |
|
Consolation Semifinal |
106 | Blake Frantz (Wadsworth) dec. Colin Broxterman (Elder) | | 6-0 |
| Lincoln Rohr (Mass. Perry) dec. Mason Bauer (Ashland) | | 3-0 |
113 | Rylan Seacrist (Brecksville) dec. Austin Bickerton (Med Highland) | | 5-3 |
| Liston Seibert (Mass. Perry) dec. Johnny Green (Aurora) | | 7-3 |
120 | Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) dec. Edward Skiba (Brunswick) | | 12-5 |
| Alex Denkins (Perrysburg) dec. Blaze Van Gundy (Dub. Coffman) | | 3-0 |
126 | Khimari Manns (St. Edward) dec. Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) | | 3-1 |
| Aiden Allen (La Salle) dec. Huggy Williams (Olen. Liberty) | | 5-1 SV |
132 | Kane Shawger (St. Xavier) dec. Jaiden Sarabia (Whitmer) | | 7-4 |
| Jonathan Campbell (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Marshall Morency (Anderson) | | 6-5 |
138 | Holden Huhn (La Salle) dec. Micah Cottrell (Princeton) | | 5-1 |
| Nick Blackburn (Mentor) dec. Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) | | 5-3 |
144 | Israel Petite (Nordonia) maj. dec. Stone Busler (Moeller) | | md11-3 |
| Wyatt Brock (Harrison) def. Mannix Wasco (No. Royalton) | | Default |
150 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) dec. Lucan O'Brien (St. Edward) | | 5-0 |
| Zack Aquila (Brecksville) dec. Eli Esguerra (Dub. Coffman) | | 3-2 |
157 | Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) def. Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) | | Default |
| Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) dec. Jake Wood (Perrysburg) | | 2-1 |
165 | Aiden Peterson (St. Edward) dec. Kyser Kostoff (Colerain) | | 7-0 |
| Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) dec. Connor Holm (Elyria) | | 4-1 |
175 | Gino Perrine (Nordonia) dec. Carson Mize (Marysville) | | 3-2 |
| Blaine Chrisman (Medina) maj. dec. Sammy Moloney (Dub. Coffman) | | md13-5 |
190 | Riley McPherson (Brecksville) dec. Gage Yackee (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 7-2 |
| Josh Takats (Perrysburg) dec. Colin Wooldridge (La Salle) | | 4-3 |
215 | Wyatt Walker (Tre. Edgewood) dec. Aidan Weimer (Springboro) | | 7-5 |
| Brady Quillin (Olen. Liberty) dec. Alex Taylor (Mount Vernon) | | 3-2 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) dec. Luke Cox (Lancaster) | | 3-2 |
| Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) dec. Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) | | 3-1 SV |
|
Third Consolation |
106 | Colin Broxterman (Elder) dec. Luke Green (Aurora) | | 7-2 |
| Lincoln Rohr (Mass. Perry) dec. Demarco Kates (Colerain) | | 7-2 |
113 | Austin Bickerton (Med Highland) dec. Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) | | 8-2 |
| Johnny Green (Aurora) dec. Brad Cerankosky (Westlake) | | 7-2 |
120 | Edward Skiba (Brunswick) dec. Tyton Kostoff (Colerain) | | 4-3 |
| Blaze Van Gundy (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. David Rocha (Paine. Riverside) | | md14-1 |
126 | Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) dec. Kolten Mellon (Wadsworth) | | 6-2 |
| Aiden Allen (La Salle) dec. Harrison Haffner (Brecksville) | | 8-4 |
132 | Kane Shawger (St. Xavier) dec. Nate Dulcie (Mass. Perry) | | 7-0 |
| Jonathan Campbell (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Robert Davis (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 8-4 |
138 | Holden Huhn (La Salle) dec. Jace Jett (Brecksville) | | 6-2 |
| Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) dec. Kaden Soto (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 6-5 |
144 | Stone Busler (Moeller) maj. dec. Ethan Leu (GlenOak) | | md8-0 |
| Wyatt Brock (Harrison) pin Antonio Shelley (Mentor) | | 4:01 |
150 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) maj. dec. Josh Allen (Lak. West) | | md14-1 |
| Eli Esguerra (Dub. Coffman) dec. Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) | | 4-0 |
157 | Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) dec. Grayson Woodcock (Dub. Coffman) | | 3-1 |
| Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) def. Cole Walton (Aurora) | | Default |
165 | Aiden Peterson (St. Edward) dec. Lincoln Gardner (Olen. Liberty) | | 10-3 |
| Connor Holm (Elyria) dec. Jack Willen (La Salle) | | 4-3 |
175 | Gino Perrine (Nordonia) dec. Caige Horak (Mass. Perry) | | 3-2 |
| Sammy Moloney (Dub. Coffman) dec. Brycen Alley (Lebanon) | | 4-2 |
190 | Riley McPherson (Brecksville) pin Brock Sherman (Walsh Jesuit) | | 3:00 |
| Josh Takats (Perrysburg) dec. Storm Beane (Dub. Coffman) | | 3-2 |
215 | Wyatt Walker (Tre. Edgewood) pin Grant Lefeld (Nordonia) | | 2:12 |
| Brady Quillin (Olen. Liberty) dec. Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) | | 5-3 |
285 | Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) dec. Abel Ngoh (Miamisburg) | | 4-1 |
| Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) pin Austin Dye (Midview) | | 4:31 |
|
Semifinal |
106 | Brandon Bickerton (Med Highland) dec. Blake Frantz (Wadsworth) | | 5-3 |
| Ayden Dodd (Perrysburg) dec. Mason Bauer (Ashland) | | 4-0 |
113 | Ethan Timar (St. Edward) dec. Rylan Seacrist (Brecksville) | | 10-4 |
| Grey Burnett (Perrysburg) dec. Liston Seibert (Mass. Perry) | | 6-2 |
120 | Karson Brown (St. Edward) maj. dec. Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) | | md16-3 |
| Garrison Weisner (Oregon Clay) dec. Alex Denkins (Perrysburg) | | 9-3 |
126 | Cole Evans (Perrysburg) dec. Khimari Manns (St. Edward) | | 2-1 TB |
| Phoenix Contos (Waite) dec. Huggy Williams (Olen. Liberty) | | 11-5 |
132 | Adam Butler (St. Edward) pin Jaiden Sarabia (Whitmer) | | 1:08 |
| Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) pin Marshall Morency (Anderson) | | 4:28 |
138 | Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) dec. Micah Cottrell (Princeton) | | 9-3 |
| Kade Brown (St. Edward) pin Nick Blackburn (Mentor) | | 1:09 |
144 | Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) dec. Israel Petite (Nordonia) | | 5-3 SV |
| Omar Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) dec. Mannix Wasco (No. Royalton) | | 6-0 |
150 | Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) tech. fall Lucan O'Brien (St. Edward) | | tf18-3 |
| Londen Murphy (Moeller) dec. Zack Aquila (Brecksville) | | 1-0 |
157 | Tyler Deericks (Olen. Liberty) dec. Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) | | 5-3 |
| Eugene Harney (Sycamore) dec. Jake Wood (Perrysburg) | | 7-5 |
165 | Landen Johnson (Mass. Perry) pin Kyser Kostoff (Colerain) | | 1:04 |
| Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) dec. Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) | | 13-7 |
175 | Tyrel Miller (St. Edward) pin Carson Mize (Marysville) | | 5:14 |
| Carson Thomas (La Salle) dec. Blaine Chrisman (Medina) | | 6-2 |
190 | Matt Kowalski (Springboro) dec. Gage Yackee (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 5-4 |
| Jarrel Miller (St. Edward) dec. Colin Wooldridge (La Salle) | | 9-2 |
215 | Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) dec. Aidan Weimer (Springboro) | | 7-3 |
| Will Adkins (Moeller) dec. Alex Taylor (Mount Vernon) | | 3-1 SV |
285 | Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) tech. fall Luke Cox (Lancaster) | | tf20-5 |
| Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) dec. Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) | | 3-1 |
|
Second Consolation |
106 | Colin Broxterman (Elder) dec. Timothy Mazur (St. Edward) | | 1-0 |
| Luke Green (Aurora) maj. dec. Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) | | md11-1 |
| Demarco Kates (Colerain) maj. dec. Carmello Kolb (Solon) | | md13-3 |
| Lincoln Rohr (Mass. Perry) dec. Luke Mokros (Olentangy) | | 9-3 |
113 | Austin Bickerton (Med Highland) dec. Jack Bratton (Springboro) | | 9-5 |
| Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) dec. Brock Blankenhorn (Mount Vernon) | | 8-1 |
| Johnny Green (Aurora) pin Gavin Boner (Harrison) | | 4:09 |
| Brad Cerankosky (Westlake) dec. Adam Gelman (Sycamore) | | 9-6 |
120 | Tyton Kostoff (Colerain) dec. Preston Schuler (Olentangy) | | 1-0 |
| Edward Skiba (Brunswick) pin Nathan Moser (Monroe) | | 2:43 |
| Blaze Van Gundy (Dub. Coffman) pin Adom Sharpley (Solon) | | 4:34 |
| David Rocha (Paine. Riverside) dec. Brett Stanley (Brecksville) | | 5-4 UTB |
126 | Kolten Mellon (Wadsworth) dec. Konner Lambers (Elder) | | 1-0 |
| Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) maj. dec. Owen Dennis (Harrison) | | md14-5 |
| Harrison Haffner (Brecksville) dec. Diego Stropko (Mentor) | | 6-1 SV |
| Aiden Allen (La Salle) dec. Emeric McBurney (Mass. Perry) | | 6-4 |
132 | Nate Dulcie (Mass. Perry) dec. Bryce Sears (Colerain) | | 10-4 |
| Kane Shawger (St. Xavier) pin Jack DeBoe (Mentor) | | 0:33 |
| Jonathan Campbell (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Zach Bergman (Anthony Wayne) | | 7-3 |
| Robert Davis (Stow-Munroe Falls) dec. Christian St.Clair (Wester. South) | | 7-5 |
138 | Jace Jett (Brecksville) dec. Jovanni Greco (Ross) | | 3-0 |
| Holden Huhn (La Salle) maj. dec. Brody Bauman (Perrysburg) | | md13-3 |
| Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) maj. dec. Zade Archibald (Olen. Liberty) | | md10-0 |
| Kaden Soto (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) maj. dec. Joseph Baumann (Dub. Coffman) | | md9-0 |
144 | Ethan Leu (GlenOak) dec. Diego Chavez (Perrysburg) | | 7-6 |
| Stone Busler (Moeller) maj. dec. Mavrik Gregory (Mount Vernon) | | md9-1 |
| Wyatt Brock (Harrison) dec. Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth) | | 1-0 |
| Antonio Shelley (Mentor) dec. Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) | | 8-3 |
150 | Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) dec. Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) | | 5-1 |
| Josh Allen (Lak. West) dec. Brennan Warwick (Mass. Perry) | | 8-7 SV |
| Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) dec. Hunter Anderson (Midview) | | 3-2 |
| Eli Esguerra (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) | | md14-2 |
157 | Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) dec. Lucas Kurzhals (Elder) | | 5-1 |
| Grayson Woodcock (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Will Schnabel (Avon Lake) | | md14-5 |
| Cole Walton (Aurora) dec. Jake Taylor (Mount Vernon) | | 12-8 |
| Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) maj. dec. Matthew Hamad (Nordonia) | | md13-5 |
165 | Aiden Peterson (St. Edward) dec. Austin Holman (Milford) | | 6-1 |
| Lincoln Gardner (Olen. Liberty) pin Aydan George (Centerville) | | 3:31 |
| Connor Holm (Elyria) dec. Jack Warner (Hudson) | | 4-2 |
| Jack Willen (La Salle) dec. Donavyn Watts (Pick. North) | | 3-2 UTB |
175 | Gino Perrine (Nordonia) dec. Will Vucetic (Chardon) | | 6-4 SV |
| Caige Horak (Mass. Perry) dec. Liam Lloyd (Mentor) | | 6-3 |
| Brycen Alley (Lebanon) dec. Broc Fitzpatrick (Olen. Liberty) | | 11-5 |
| Sammy Moloney (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Fletcher Rose (Miamisburg) | | md14-5 |
190 | Riley McPherson (Brecksville) dec. Jet Sanchez (Moeller) | | 7-0 |
| Brock Sherman (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Javon Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) | | 3-2 |
| Josh Takats (Perrysburg) dec. John Moyer (Centerville) | | 3-1 |
| Storm Beane (Dub. Coffman) dec. Christopher Price (Dub. Scioto) | | 7-5 |
215 | Grant Lefeld (Nordonia) pin Mike Millin (Mass. Perry) | | 3:00 |
| Wyatt Walker (Tre. Edgewood) pin Dominic May (Brunswick) | | 0:46 |
| Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) maj. dec. Cliff Nicholson (Medina) | | md15-3 |
| Brady Quillin (Olen. Liberty) dec. Charlie Mitchell (Dub. Coffman) | | 2-1 |
285 | Abel Ngoh (Miamisburg) dec. Anthony Miller (Uniont. Lake) | | 8-5 |
| Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) dec. Richard Thornton (Springboro) | | 8-2 |
| Austin Dye (Midview) pin Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) | | 2:23 |
| Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) dec. Gage Counts (Marysville) | | 5-1 |
|
First Consolation |
106 | Timothy Mazur (St. Edward) dec. Chazz Tallarigo (Oak Hills) | | 3-0 |
| Luke Green (Aurora) def. Blake Coakley (Logan) | | Default |
| Carmello Kolb (Solon) dec. Jeremy Sibrel (Beavercreek) | | 7-3 |
| Lincoln Rohr (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Nick Lawrensen (Dub. Coffman) | | md11-2 |
113 | Jack Bratton (Springboro) tech. fall Maddux Nauman (Olen. Berlin) | | tf16-0 |
| Brock Blankenhorn (Mount Vernon) pin Matthew Wright (Miamisburg) | | 2:29 |
| Gavin Boner (Harrison) dec. Ethan Dimos (Mass. Jackson) | | 3-2 |
| Adam Gelman (Sycamore) pin Carson Hix (Teays Valley) | | 2:08 |
120 | Preston Schuler (Olentangy) dec. T.J. Murray (Troy) | | 5-1 |
| Nathan Moser (Monroe) dec. Chase Morgan (Westlake) | | 12-8 |
| Blaze Van Gundy (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Julius Knowles (Hamilton) | | md14-3 |
| David Rocha (Paine. Riverside) dec. Josh Zimmer (Teays Valley) | | 10-8 SV |
126 | Kolten Mellon (Wadsworth) pin Musa Jalloh (Gah. Lincoln) | | 4:24 |
| Owen Dennis (Harrison) maj. dec. Finn McHugh (Upper Arlington) | | md13-0 |
| Diego Stropko (Mentor) dec. Guardian Miller (Ashland) | | 9-3 |
| Emeric McBurney (Mass. Perry) pin Nolan Gregson (Olentangy) | | 3:41 |
132 | Bryce Sears (Colerain) tech. fall Lucas Crosier (Westland) | | tf21-4 |
| Kane Shawger (St. Xavier) tech. fall Prestyn Parks (Olen. Liberty) | | tf16-0 |
| Zach Bergman (Anthony Wayne) dec. Dean Poppy (Thom. Worthington) | | 7-3 |
| Christian St.Clair (Wester. South) dec. Joey Thamann (Elder) | | 3-2 |
138 | Jovanni Greco (Ross) maj. dec. Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) | | md16-3 |
| Brody Bauman (Perrysburg) dec. Jake Piontkowski (Olentangy) | | 6-4 |
| Zade Archibald (Olen. Liberty) pin Brennan Kicker (Med Highland) | | 2:19 |
| Joseph Baumann (Dub. Coffman) dec. Noah Jackson (Moeller) | | 5-2 |
144 | Ethan Leu (GlenOak) pin Landon McCargish (Northmont) | | 0:51 |
| Mavrik Gregory (Mount Vernon) tech. fall Luke Evensen-Hein (Walsh Jesuit) | | tf16-1 |
| Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth) dec. Boston Burkardt (Marysville) | | 10-4 |
| Antonio Shelley (Mentor) pin Arslan Bekirov (Centerville) | | 1:41 |
150 | Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) pin Drake Brasiel (Aurora) | | 3:34 |
| Josh Allen (Lak. West) pin Aiden Supers (Medina) | | 0:22 |
| Hunter Anderson (Midview) dec. Jacob Ramirez (Central Crossing) | | 4-1 |
| Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) dec. Niko Giatis (Med Highland) | | 6-3 |
157 | Lucas Kurzhals (Elder) dec. Ben Hegler (Brecksville) | | 7-4 |
| Will Schnabel (Avon Lake) dec. Lincoln Krull (Miamisburg) | | 4-2 |
| Cole Walton (Aurora) pin Jared Johnston (Moeller) | | 3:41 |
| Matthew Hamad (Nordonia) pin Chase Cone (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:53 |
165 | Austin Holman (Milford) dec. Shane Saito (Perrysburg) | | 5-1 |
| Lincoln Gardner (Olen. Liberty) dec. Bruce Beskur (Walsh Jesuit) | | 13-7 |
| Jack Warner (Hudson) pin Austin Sertell (Findlay) | | 2:35 |
| Jack Willen (La Salle) dec. Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) | | 2-1 TB |
175 | Gino Perrine (Nordonia) forfeit Logan Morehouse (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | Forfeit |
| Liam Lloyd (Mentor) pin Kallan Baker (Newark) | | 2:40 |
| Broc Fitzpatrick (Olen. Liberty) dec. Calob Heilman (Loveland) | | 7-3 |
| Sammy Moloney (Dub. Coffman) dec. Adam Schumacher (Avon) | | 4-3 |
190 | Jet Sanchez (Moeller) dec. Landon Ristoff (Mass. Perry) | | 5-1 |
| Brock Sherman (Walsh Jesuit) dec. Ethan Guevara (Olen. Berlin) | | 9-2 |
| John Moyer (Centerville) dec. Jake Earnest (Wadsworth) | | 7-4 |
| Storm Beane (Dub. Coffman) dec. Zachary Beeman (No. Olmsted) | | 13-10 |
215 | Grant Lefeld (Nordonia) dec. Cayden Spotts (Ashland) | | 9-3 |
| Dominic May (Brunswick) dec. Ronnie Butler (Xenia) | | 5-3 |
| Cliff Nicholson (Medina) dec. Mark Stankorb (Austintown-Fitch) | | 6-2 |
| Charlie Mitchell (Dub. Coffman) pin Ryan Zywiec (Med Highland) | | 1:54 |
285 | Anthony Miller (Uniont. Lake) pin E.J. German (Brecksville) | | 2:11 |
| Richard Thornton (Springboro) dec. Luke Mullins (Mount Vernon) | | 7-1 |
| Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) pin Demetrius Stanley (Lak. East) | | 0:57 |
| Gage Counts (Marysville) dec. Clay Broadhurst (Avon Lake) | | 3-0 |
|
Quarterfinal |
106 | Blake Frantz (Wadsworth) dec. Luke Mokros (Olentangy) | | 4-2 |
| Brandon Bickerton (Med Highland) dec. Demarco Kates (Colerain) | | 12-5 |
| Ayden Dodd (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) | | md11-3 |
| Mason Bauer (Ashland) dec. Colin Broxterman (Elder) | | 2-0 |
113 | Rylan Seacrist (Brecksville) pin Brad Cerankosky (Westlake) | | 1:07 |
| Ethan Timar (St. Edward) maj. dec. Johnny Green (Aurora) | | md9-1 |
| Grey Burnett (Perrysburg) dec. Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) | | 13-6 |
| Liston Seibert (Mass. Perry) dec. Austin Bickerton (Med Highland) | | 6-2 |
120 | Karson Brown (St. Edward) tech. fall Brett Stanley (Brecksville) | | tf17-1 |
| Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) maj. dec. Adom Sharpley (Solon) | | md11-1 |
| Garrison Weisner (Oregon Clay) pin Edward Skiba (Brunswick) | | 3:04 |
| Alex Denkins (Perrysburg) dec. Tyton Kostoff (Colerain) | | 9-4 |
126 | Khimari Manns (St. Edward) dec. Aiden Allen (La Salle) | | 5-4 UTB |
| Cole Evans (Perrysburg) dec. Harrison Haffner (Brecksville) | | 6-0 |
| Huggy Williams (Olen. Liberty) dec. Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) | | 6-3 |
| Phoenix Contos (Waite) dec. Konner Lambers (Elder) | | 9-2 |
132 | Jaiden Sarabia (Whitmer) pin Robert Davis (Stow-Munroe Falls) | | 2:59 |
| Adam Butler (St. Edward) dec. Jonathan Campbell (Walsh Jesuit) | | 6-2 |
| Marshall Morency (Anderson) pin Jack DeBoe (Mentor) | | 4:51 |
| Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) pin Nate Dulcie (Mass. Perry) | | 1:34 |
138 | Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) dec. Kaden Soto (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | 7-2 |
| Micah Cottrell (Princeton) dec. Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) | | 5-3 SV |
| Nick Blackburn (Mentor) dec. Holden Huhn (La Salle) | | 6-5 |
| Kade Brown (St. Edward) dec. Jace Jett (Brecksville) | | 6-3 |
144 | Israel Petite (Nordonia) dec. Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) | | 11-5 |
| Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) dec. Wyatt Brock (Harrison) | | 5-1 |
| Mannix Wasco (No. Royalton) dec. Stone Busler (Moeller) | | 4-3 |
| Omar Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) dec. Diego Chavez (Perrysburg) | | 10-3 |
150 | Lucan O'Brien (St. Edward) dec. Eli Esguerra (Dub. Coffman) | | 5-3 |
| Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) tech. fall Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) | | tf22-6 |
| Londen Murphy (Moeller) maj. dec. Brennan Warwick (Mass. Perry) | | md12-3 |
| Zack Aquila (Brecksville) dec. Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) | | 5-4 TB |
157 | Tyler Deericks (Olen. Liberty) dec. Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) | | 4-2 SV |
| Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) dec. Jake Taylor (Mount Vernon) | | 9-3 |
| Jake Wood (Perrysburg) dec. Grayson Woodcock (Dub. Coffman) | | 3-2 |
| Eugene Harney (Sycamore) dec. Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) | | 5-2 |
165 | Landen Johnson (Mass. Perry) dec. Donavyn Watts (Pick. North) | | 10-4 |
| Kyser Kostoff (Colerain) dec. Connor Holm (Elyria) | | 4-0 |
| Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) tech. fall Aydan George (Centerville) | | tf21-6 |
| Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) dec. Aiden Peterson (St. Edward) | | 10-8 |
175 | Carson Mize (Marysville) dec. Fletcher Rose (Miamisburg) | | 7-2 |
| Tyrel Miller (St. Edward) dec. Brycen Alley (Lebanon) | | 6-1 |
| Blaine Chrisman (Medina) pin Caige Horak (Mass. Perry) | | 4:28 |
| Carson Thomas (La Salle) pin Will Vucetic (Chardon) | | 4:53 |
190 | Gage Yackee (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) maj. dec. Christopher Price (Dub. Scioto) | | md12-3 |
| Matt Kowalski (Springboro) pin Josh Takats (Perrysburg) | | 2:48 |
| Jarrel Miller (St. Edward) tech. fall Javon Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) | | tf17-2 |
| Colin Wooldridge (La Salle) dec. Riley McPherson (Brecksville) | | 11-8 TB |
215 | Aidan Weimer (Springboro) pin Brady Quillin (Olen. Liberty) | | 6:50SV |
| Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) dec. Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) | | 3-2 UTB |
| Alex Taylor (Mount Vernon) dec. Wyatt Walker (Tre. Edgewood) | | 4-0 |
| Will Adkins (Moeller) dec. Mike Millin (Mass. Perry) | | 3-1 |
285 | Luke Cox (Lancaster) dec. Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) | | 5-4 |
| Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) pin Austin Dye (Midview) | | 1:24 |
| Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) dec. Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) | | 3-2 TB |
| Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) dec. Abel Ngoh (Miamisburg) | | 8-3 |
|
First Round |
106 | Luke Mokros (Olentangy) dec. Chazz Tallarigo (Oak Hills) | | 3-1 |
| Blake Frantz (Wadsworth) dec. Timothy Mazur (St. Edward) | | 2-0 |
| Brandon Bickerton (Med Highland) dec. Luke Green (Aurora) | | 8-5 |
| Demarco Kates (Colerain) dec. Blake Coakley (Logan) | | 6-2 |
| Ayden Dodd (Perrysburg) tech. fall Carmello Kolb (Solon) | | tf17-1 |
| Nolan Perry (Watkins Memorial) dec. Jeremy Sibrel (Beavercreek) | | 6-3 |
| Colin Broxterman (Elder) dec. Nick Lawrensen (Dub. Coffman) | | 7-2 |
| Mason Bauer (Ashland) dec. Lincoln Rohr (Mass. Perry) | | 3-1 SV |
113 | Brad Cerankosky (Westlake) dec. Jack Bratton (Springboro) | | 7-0 |
| Rylan Seacrist (Brecksville) pin Maddux Nauman (Olen. Berlin) | | 2:48 |
| Johnny Green (Aurora) maj. dec. Brock Blankenhorn (Mount Vernon) | | md13-1 |
| Ethan Timar (St. Edward) pin Matthew Wright (Miamisburg) | | 1:21 |
| Kurt Mokros (Olentangy) dec. Ethan Dimos (Mass. Jackson) | | 6-4 |
| Grey Burnett (Perrysburg) pin Gavin Boner (Harrison) | | 4:53 |
| Austin Bickerton (Med Highland) maj. dec. Adam Gelman (Sycamore) | | md13-3 |
| Liston Seibert (Mass. Perry) pin Carson Hix (Teays Valley) | | 0:39 |
120 | Karson Brown (St. Edward) tech. fall Preston Schuler (Olentangy) | | tf17-2 |
| Brett Stanley (Brecksville) maj. dec. T.J. Murray (Troy) | | md12-4 |
| Adom Sharpley (Solon) dec. Nathan Moser (Monroe) | | 9-7 SV |
| Jaxson Rosselli (Olen. Liberty) maj. dec. Chase Morgan (Westlake) | | md19-5 |
| Edward Skiba (Brunswick) dec. Julius Knowles (Hamilton) | | 5-1 |
| Garrison Weisner (Oregon Clay) dec. Blaze Van Gundy (Dub. Coffman) | | 3-1 |
| Alex Denkins (Perrysburg) dec. Josh Zimmer (Teays Valley) | | 9-5 |
| Tyton Kostoff (Colerain) dec. David Rocha (Paine. Riverside) | | 11-4 |
126 | Aiden Allen (La Salle) dec. Kolten Mellon (Wadsworth) | | 6-4 |
| Khimari Manns (St. Edward) dec. Musa Jalloh (Gah. Lincoln) | | 5-2 |
| Cole Evans (Perrysburg) pin Finn McHugh (Upper Arlington) | | 1:53 |
| Harrison Haffner (Brecksville) pin Owen Dennis (Harrison) | | 0:41 |
| Huggy Williams (Olen. Liberty) maj. dec. Guardian Miller (Ashland) | | md9-0 |
| Jayden Cochran (Miamisburg) dec. Diego Stropko (Mentor) | | 5-2 |
| Konner Lambers (Elder) dec. Emeric McBurney (Mass. Perry) | | 3-2 |
| Phoenix Contos (Waite) pin Nolan Gregson (Olentangy) | | 1:00 |
132 | Robert Davis (Stow-Munroe Falls) pin Lucas Crosier (Westland) | | 1:39 |
| Jaiden Sarabia (Whitmer) maj. dec. Bryce Sears (Colerain) | | md12-4 |
| Adam Butler (St. Edward) dec. Kane Shawger (St. Xavier) | | 5-0 |
| Jonathan Campbell (Walsh Jesuit) maj. dec. Prestyn Parks (Olen. Liberty) | | md21-10 |
| Marshall Morency (Anderson) dec. Zach Bergman (Anthony Wayne) | | 6-2 |
| Jack DeBoe (Mentor) tech. fall Dean Poppy (Thom. Worthington) | | tf15-0 |
| Nate Dulcie (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Christian St.Clair (Wester. South) | | md15-3 |
| Marcus Blaze (Perrysburg) pin Joey Thamann (Elder) | | 1:25 |
138 | Charles Curtis (Mass. Perry) pin Hawkins Marihugh (Hil. Davidson) | | 2:26 |
| Kaden Soto (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) dec. Jovanni Greco (Ross) | | 6-1 |
| Micah Cottrell (Princeton) dec. Brody Bauman (Perrysburg) | | 13-6 |
| Kade Mellon (Wadsworth) dec. Jake Piontkowski (Olentangy) | | 6-3 |
| Holden Huhn (La Salle) pin Brennan Kicker (Med Highland) | | 0:50 |
| Nick Blackburn (Mentor) tech. fall Zade Archibald (Olen. Liberty) | | tf16-0 |
| Jace Jett (Brecksville) pin Joseph Baumann (Dub. Coffman) | | 3:32 |
| Kade Brown (St. Edward) pin Noah Jackson (Moeller) | | 1:19 |
144 | Israel Petite (Nordonia) maj. dec. Ethan Leu (GlenOak) | | md9-1 |
| Andrew Myers (Upper Arlington) tech. fall Landon McCargish (Northmont) | | tf18-3 |
| Wyatt Brock (Harrison) pin Mavrik Gregory (Mount Vernon) | | 0:53 |
| Ryan Bennett (St. Edward) pin Luke Evensen-Hein (Walsh Jesuit) | | 1:56 |
| Stone Busler (Moeller) dec. Boston Burkardt (Marysville) | | 3-2 |
| Mannix Wasco (No. Royalton) dec. Jack Dinwiddie (Wadsworth) | | 7-5 |
| Diego Chavez (Perrysburg) dec. Antonio Shelley (Mentor) | | 7-4 |
| Omar Ayoub (Dub. Coffman) pin Arslan Bekirov (Centerville) | | 2:57 |
150 | Lucan O'Brien (St. Edward) maj. dec. Drake Brasiel (Aurora) | | md11-2 |
| Eli Esguerra (Dub. Coffman) dec. Cohl Wandsnider (Harrison) | | 8-5 |
| Ian Cho (Dub. Jerome) pin Josh Allen (Lak. West) | | 5:26 |
| Jaxon Joy (Wadsworth) tech. fall Aiden Supers (Medina) | | tf23-8 |
| Londen Murphy (Moeller) pin Jacob Ramirez (Central Crossing) | | 1:35 |
| Brennan Warwick (Mass. Perry) dec. Hunter Anderson (Midview) | | 8-2 |
| Zack Aquila (Brecksville) dec. Niko Giatis (Med Highland) | | 7-1 |
| Ty Wilson (Dub. Scioto) pin Evan Hemmeter (Springboro) | | 1:46 |
157 | Jeremy Ginter (Whitmer) tech. fall Ben Hegler (Brecksville) | | tf19-3 |
| Tyler Deericks (Olen. Liberty) dec. Lucas Kurzhals (Elder) | | 7-2 |
| Jake Taylor (Mount Vernon) dec. Lincoln Krull (Miamisburg) | | 3-2 |
| Marshall Geckler (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Will Schnabel (Avon Lake) | | md13-4 |
| Grayson Woodcock (Dub. Coffman) maj. dec. Jared Johnston (Moeller) | | md14-1 |
| Jake Wood (Perrysburg) maj. dec. Cole Walton (Aurora) | | md11-3 |
| Bradley Eaton (St. Edward) dec. Matthew Hamad (Nordonia) | | 10-5 |
| Eugene Harney (Sycamore) maj. dec. Chase Cone (Olen. Berlin) | | md10-2 |
165 | Landen Johnson (Mass. Perry) pin Austin Holman (Milford) | | 0:45 |
| Donavyn Watts (Pick. North) maj. dec. Shane Saito (Perrysburg) | | md9-0 |
| Connor Holm (Elyria) dec. Lincoln Gardner (Olen. Liberty) | | 5-3 SV |
| Kyser Kostoff (Colerain) maj. dec. Bruce Beskur (Walsh Jesuit) | | md13-2 |
| Ethan Birden (Dub. Coffman) pin Austin Sertell (Findlay) | | 2:58 |
| Aydan George (Centerville) pin Jack Warner (Hudson) | | 3:29 |
| Evan Rizzo (Brecksville) dec. Jack Willen (La Salle) | | 3-2 |
| Aiden Peterson (St. Edward) disq. Scott Speakman (Watkins Memorial) | | Disq |
175 | Carson Mize (Marysville) maj. dec. Logan Morehouse (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) | | md17-5 |
| Fletcher Rose (Miamisburg) dec. Gino Perrine (Nordonia) | | 3-1 |
| Brycen Alley (Lebanon) pin Liam Lloyd (Mentor) | | 3:14 |
| Tyrel Miller (St. Edward) tech. fall Kallan Baker (Newark) | | tf19-3 |
| Caige Horak (Mass. Perry) maj. dec. Calob Heilman (Loveland) | | md11-3 |
| Blaine Chrisman (Medina) pin Broc Fitzpatrick (Olen. Liberty) | | 4:29 |
| Will Vucetic (Chardon) maj. dec. Sammy Moloney (Dub. Coffman) | | md10-2 |
| Carson Thomas (La Salle) pin Adam Schumacher (Avon) | | 1:37 |
190 | Christopher Price (Dub. Scioto) dec. Jet Sanchez (Moeller) | | 8-6 SV |
| Gage Yackee (Tol. St. John's Jesuit) maj. dec. Landon Ristoff (Mass. Perry) | | md14-6 |
| Josh Takats (Perrysburg) dec. Brock Sherman (Walsh Jesuit) | | 8-7 |
| Matt Kowalski (Springboro) pin Ethan Guevara (Olen. Berlin) | | 0:38 |
| Jarrel Miller (St. Edward) tech. fall Jake Earnest (Wadsworth) | | tf16-1 |
| Javon Lewis (Gah. Lincoln) dec. John Moyer (Centerville) | | 10-6 SV |
| Colin Wooldridge (La Salle) dec. Storm Beane (Dub. Coffman) | | 3-1 SV |
| Riley McPherson (Brecksville) maj. dec. Zachary Beeman (No. Olmsted) | | md12-0 |
215 | Aidan Weimer (Springboro) maj. dec. Cayden Spotts (Ashland) | | md14-2 |
| Brady Quillin (Olen. Liberty) dec. Grant Lefeld (Nordonia) | | 12-9 |
| Cole Dickerson (Lancaster) pin Dominic May (Brunswick) | | 0:52 |
| Jonny Slaper (St. Edward) maj. dec. Ronnie Butler (Xenia) | | md14-3 |
| Alex Taylor (Mount Vernon) dec. Mark Stankorb (Austintown-Fitch) | | 4-2 |
| Wyatt Walker (Tre. Edgewood) pin Cliff Nicholson (Medina) | | 0:58 |
| Will Adkins (Moeller) dec. Ryan Zywiec (Med Highland) | | 9-6 |
| Mike Millin (Mass. Perry) dec. Charlie Mitchell (Dub. Coffman) | | 3-2 |
285 | Luke Cox (Lancaster) dec. E.J. German (Brecksville) | | 7-4 |
| Lucas Stuerenberg (Moeller) dec. Anthony Miller (Uniont. Lake) | | 7-3 |
| Austin Dye (Midview) dec. Richard Thornton (Springboro) | | 2-1 |
| Aidan Fockler (Mass. Perry) pin Luke Mullins (Mount Vernon) | | 0:47 |
| Mustafa Woodi (Shaker Hts.) tech. fall Demetrius Stanley (Lak. East) | | tf17-1 |
| Aaron Ries (Wadsworth) dec. Luke Sparkman (Hil. Davidson) | | 3-2 |
| Antonio Bottiggi (Paine. Riverside) dec. Gage Counts (Marysville) | | 5-2 |
| Abel Ngoh (Miamisburg) dec. Clay Broadhurst (Avon Lake) | | 7-2 |
|
TimeStamp: 03-10-2024 20:11:58 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2024 |